Dance Company Team 2018-2019

Broken Hearts

Choreographer: Gabby Amico

Senior Company Solo

Ava Counihan

Awards: 2 High Gold Placements, First Place Placement

and 4th Place Overall

Circus

Choreographer: Gabby Amico

Junior Company Solo

Alexa Collins

Awards: High Gold Placement and First Place Placement

Big Time

Choreographer: Kelsey McLaughlin

Senior Company Solo

Ava Shanley

Awards: Top First Placement, 2 Platinum Awards, 3rd Place Overall, 1st Place Overall and “Miss Dance” Title Winner

Ding Dong

Choreographer: Gayle Amico

Petite Company Duet

Megan  Flaherty    Samantha   Morton

Awards: Top First Placement, Platinum Placement, High Gold PLacement, 5th Place Overall, Special Awards “Wizardly cute” and “Oz-some”

Heart of the Matter

Choreographer: Kelsey McLaughlin

Junior Company Solo

Hailey Collins

Awards: 2 High Gold Placements First Place Placement, Standout Award “Emotional Execution” and Standout Award for Lyrical

The Rose  

Choreographer: Kelsey McLaughlin

Senior Company Solo

Ava Shanley

Awards: Top First Placement, 2 High Gold Placements, 2 Standout Awards “Light as a Feather”, “Musicality”

9 to 5 

Choreographer: Gayle Amico

Junior Company Small Group

Awards: 2 High Gold Placement and Top First Place Placement,

4th Place Overall, Special Awards “Ultimate Showmanship” and “Fancy Feet”  

Fix You

Choreographer: Gabby Amico

Senior Company Solo

Anna Curley

Awards: 2 High Gold Placement and Top First Place Placement,

3rd Place Overall

Forget About the Boy 

Choreographer: Kelsey McLaughlin

Junior Company Solo

Vassilia Safos

Awards: 2 High Gold Placement, Top First Placement

Dance Company Team 2017-2018

Beyond the Stars

Wild Horses- Diamond Placement 2nd Place Overall Winner

Crazy Little Thing Called Love- Platinum Placement Special Award “Ultimate CrowdPleaser”

Take on Me- High Gold Placement

Bottom of the River- Diamond Placement

River- High Gold Placement Special Award “Incredible Intensity”

Time to Say Goodbye - Platinum Placement 3rd Place Overall winner

Mama Knows Best- High Gold Placement

Fighter- High Gold Placement Special Award “Electric Energy”

Footprints in the Sand- Platinum Placement 5th Place “Gorgeous & Grace Award”

 

Energy

Wild Horses- High Gold Placement

Crazy Little Thing Called Love- High Gold

Take on Me- High Gold

Bottom of the River- High Gold

River- Gold

Time to Say Goodbye - High Gold 10th Place

Mama Knows Best- Gold

Fighter- High Gold

Footprints in the Sand- High Gold Special Award- “Emotional Execution”

Goody Goody- Gold

 

KAR

Wild Horses- 2 Top First Placement Awards, High Point Award, ,First Place Overall Winner

Crazy Little Thing Called Love- First and Top First Placement, Special Award “A+ Timing” and invitation to attend “Hollywood Dance Invitational”

Take on Me- First Place Placement

Bottom of the River- Top First Placement

River- Top First Placement

Time to Say Goodbye - Elite Top First, invitation to attend “Hollywood Dance Invitational”

Mama Knows Best- Top First Placement

Fighter- First Place Placement

Footprints in the Sand Top First Placement, invitation to attend “Hollywood Dance Invitational”

Goody Goody- First Place Placement

© 2016 Stepping Out Performing Arts Center